Club champs day two

Here’s the results from Sunday’s competition

Round 1

Boys Under 8’s

  1. Jordan McFarlane
  2. Ifan Wyn Pierce
  3. Charlie Lachenal-Robinson

Tumble

  1. Jordan McFarlane
  2. Charlie Lachenal-Robinson
  3. Ifan Wyn Pierce

Range

  1. Ifan Wyn Pierce
  2. Ostyn Hughes & Jordan McFarlane

Overall

  1. Jordan McFarlane
  2. Ifan Wyn Pierce
  3. Charlie Lachenal-Robinson

Boys 8-10y

Vault

  1. Leo Watton
  2. Harrison Bullick & Luca Lanzi

Tumble

  1. Owen Ditchfield
  2. Harvey Edwards
  3. Henry Foxley

Range

  1. Owen Ditchfield & Harvey Edwards
  2. Noah Rollings

Overall

  1. Harvey Edwards
  2. Owen Ditchfield
  3. Luca Lanzi

Boys 9-12y

Vault

  1. Joshua Roberts
  2. Joseph Green
  3. Gethin Bennion

Tumble

  1. Joshua Roberts
  2. Joseph Green
  3. Gethin Bennion

Range

  1. Joshua Roberts
  2. Joseph Green
  3. Reuben Baxter

Overall

  1. Joshua Roberts
  2. Joseph Green
  3. Gethin Bennion

Pre-Squad

Vault

  1. Tabitha Foy-Pitt
  2. Laura Pierzchala
  3. Klara Pierzchala

Bars

  1. Klara Pierzchala
  2. Laura Pierzchala
  3. Tabitha Foy-Pitt

Beam

  1. Laura Pierzchala
  2. Seren Smith
  3. Ava Roberts

Floor

  1. Tabitha Foy-Pitt
  2. Klara Pierzchala
  3. Laura Pierzchala

Overall

  1. Laura Pierzchala
  2. Tabitha Foy-Pitt
  3. Klara Pierzchala

Round 2

General 1

Vault

  1. Isla Quinn
  2. Grace Kendall

Trampette

  1. Isla Quinn
  2. Grace Kendall

Beam

  1. Grace Kendall
  2. Isla Quinn

Floor

  1. Grace Kendall
  2. Isla Quinn

Overall

  1. Grace Kendall
  2. Isla Quinn

General 2

Vault

  1. Ava Vale-Rowlands
  2. Carys McCall
  3. Daisy Lewis

Bars

  1. Ava Vale-Rowlands
  2. Bonnie Edwards
  3. 3. Daisy Lewis

Beam

  1. Carys McCall
  2. Daisy Lewis
  3. Bonnie Edwards

Floor#

  1. Carys McCall
  2. Mia Done
  3. Bonnie Edwards

Overall

  1. Carys McCall
  2. Ava Vale-Rowlands
  3. Bonnie Edwards

General 3 – 6-7y

Vault

  1. Elsie Cox
  2. Megan Roberts
  3. Ffion Worthington Jones

Bars

  1. Megan Roberts
  2. Ffion Worthington Jones
  3. Elsie Cox

Beam

  1. Elsie Cox
  2. Megan Roberts
  3. Ffion Worthington Jones

Floor

  1. Ffion Worthington Jones
  2. Megan Roberts
  3. Elsie Cox

Overall

  1. Megan Roberts
  2. Elsie Cox
  3. Ffion Worthington Jones

General 3 – 8-9y

Vault

  1. Ffion Edwards
  2. Jessie Jones
  3. Mabli Rogers

Bars

  1. Ffion Edwards
  2. Mabli Rogers
  3. Eve Beavan

Beam

  1. Mabli Rogers
  2. Athina Stefanou
  3. Rio Bowring

Floor

  1. Eve Beavan
  2. Ffion Edwards
  3. Athina Stefanou

Overall

  1. Ffion Edwards
  2. Mabli Rogers
  3. Eve Beavan

General 4 – 9-10y

Vault

  1. Emily Quinlan
  2. Kyla Jones
  3. Ellie Williams

Bars

  1. Evie Williams
  2. Laci Brawn
  3. Evie Watts

Beam

  1. Laci Brawn
  2. Kyla Jones
  3. Evie Watts

Floor

  1. Evie Williams
  2. Laci Brawn
  3. Ellie Williams

Overall

  1. Laci Brawn
  2. Evie Williams
  3. Ellie Williams

General 4 – 11y+

Vault

  1. Imogen Payton
  2. Holly Vale-Rowlands
  3. Charlotte Griffiths

Bars

  1. Charlotte Griffiths
  2. Holly Vale-Rowlands
  3. Imogen Payton

Beam

  1. Charlotte Griffiths
  2. Holly Vale-Rowlands
  3. Imogen Payton

Floor

  1. Imogen Payton
  2. Charlotte Griffiths
  3. HollyVale-Rowlands

Overall

  1. Imogen Payton
  2. Charlotte Griffith
  3. Holly Vale-Rowlands

Round 3

Development – 6-7y

Vault

  1. Seren Walsh
  2. Lola Bell
  3. Esther Williams

Beam

  1. Seren Walsh
  2. Lola Bell & Ella Hughes

Floor

  1. Ella Hughes
  2. Lola Bell
  3. Esther Williams

Trampette

  1. Seren Walsh
  2. Esther Williams
  3. Ella Hughes

Overall

  1. Seren Walsh
  2. Ella Hughes
  3. Lola Bell & Esther Williams

Development – 8y

Vault

  1. Leila Roberts
  2. Epifanie Hughes
  3. Ava Gaughan

Beam

  1. Isla Grace Davies
  2. Leila Roberts
  3. Ava Gaughan

Floor

  1. Epifanie Hughes
  2. Leila Roberts
  3. Isla Grace Davies

Trampette

  1. Epifanie Hughes
  2. Leila Roberts
  3. Isla Grace Davies

Overall

  1. Leila Roberts
  2. Epifanie Hughes
  3. Isla Grace Davies

Development – 9-10y

Vault

  1. Libby Preston
  2. Isabella Ferguson
  3. Rosie Wilson

Beam

  1. Isabella Ferguson
  2. Libby Preston
  3. Jasmin Parry

Floor

  1. Maya Wilson
  2. Jasmin Parry
  3. Daisy Reynolds

Trampette

  1. Emilia Kenworthy
  2. Daisy Reynolds
  3. Libby Preston

Overall

  1. Libby Preston
  2. Maya Wilson
  3. Emilia Kenworthy & Jasmin Parry

Development – 11y+

Vault

  1. Lexi Jones
  2. Erin Devin
  3. Grace Williams

Beam

  1. Grace Williams
  2. Lexi Jones
  3. Phoebe Williams

Floor

  1. Lexi Jones
  2. Phoebe Williams
  3. Maddie Humphreys

Trampette

  1. Lexi Jones
  2. Victoria Steele
  3. Bobbi Mortimer-Hopwood

Overall

  1. Lexi Jones
  2. Phoebe Williams
  3. Bobbi Mortimer-Hopwood

Highest score: The trophy for the highest score was awarded to Joshua Roberts

This entry was posted in boys, competition, development class, general class. Bookmark the permalink.