Club champs day one

Here are the results from Saturday’s competition

Development 1

Vault

  1. Lois Lanzi
  2. Alyssa Hughes
  3. Sophie Jones

Bars

  1. Lois Lanzi
  2. Sophie Joes
  3. Aurelia Heard

Beam

  1. Lois Lanzi
  2. Isabelle Craigie
  3. Aurelia Heard

Floor

  1. Sophie Jones
  2. Aurelia Heard
  3. Lois Lanzi

Overall

  1. Lois Lanzi
  2. Isabelle Craigie
  3. Aurelia Heard

Intermediate – Juniors

Vault

  1. Mila Roberts
  2. Evie Hodges
  3. Ffion Cochran

Bars

  1. Maggie Roberts
  2. Mila Roberts
  3. Evie Hodges

Beam

  1. Daisy Lloyd-Williams
  2. Maggie Roberts
  3. Evie Hodges

Floor

  1. Mila Roberts
  2. Maggie Roberts
  3. Evie Hodges

Overall

  1. Maggie Roberts
  2. Mila Roberts
  3. Evie Hodges

Intermediate – Seniors
Vault

  1. Lucy Bevan
  2. Alicia Parry
  3. Lexi Bennett

Bars

  1. Lottie Bailey
  2. Lucy Bevan
  3. Erin Messham

Beam

  1. Sophie Lorenz
  2. Alicia Parry
  3. Scarlett Wolfe

Floor

  1. Lottie Bailey
  2. Scarlett Wolfe
  3. Sophie Roberts

Overall

  1. Lucy Bevan
  2. Lottie Bailey
  3. Scarlett Wolfe

Advanced Club Grades

Vault

  1. Lola Rogers
  2. Enfys Rogers

Bars

  1. Lola Rogers
  2. Enfys Rogers

Beam

  1. Lola Rogers
  2. Enfys Rogers

Floor

  1. Lola Rogers
  2. Enfys Rogers

Overall

  1. Lola Rogers
  2. Enfys Rogers

Regional – Juniors

Vault

  1. Amber Hodges
  2. Medi Davies
  3. Seren Brooks

Bars

  1. Seren Brooks
  2. Amber Hodges
  3. Medi Davies

Beam

  1. Amber Hodges
  2. Seren Brooks
  3. Gwennan Knight

Floor

  1. Medi Davies
  2. Seren Brooks
  3. Amber Hodges

Overall

  1. Amber Hodges
  2. Seren Brooks
  3. Medi Davies

Regional – Seniors

Vault

  1. Sarah Brady
  2. Mia Roberts
  3. Ellie Horgan

Bars

  1. Jessie Astbury
  2. Mia Roberts
  3. Emilia Downes

Beam

  1. Mia Roberts
  2. Ellie Horgan
  3. Emilia Downes

Floor

  1. Ellie Horgan
  2. Mia Roberts
  3. Jessie Astbury

Overall

  1. Mia Roberts
  2. Jessie Astbury
  3. Ellie Horgan

National – Junior

Vault

  1. Daisy Roberts
  2. Liliana Orhan
  3. Loni Humphreys

Bars

  1. Loni Humphreys
  2. Liliana Orhan
  3. Daisy Roberts

Beam

  1. Liliana Orhan
  2. Daisy Roberts
  3. Loni Humphreys

Floor

  1. Liliana Orhan
  2. Loni Humphreys
  3. Daisy Roberts

Overall

  1. Liliana Orhan
  2. Daisy Roberts
  3. Loni Humphreys

National – Seniors

Vault

  1. Lauren Jones
  2. Zara Evans-McVeigh
  3. Zara Roberts

Bars

  1. Zara Evans-McVeigh
  2. Zara Roberts
  3. Lauren Jones

Beam

  1. Lauren Jones
  2. Zara Roberts
  3. Zara Evans-McVeigh

Floor

  1. Zara Roberts
  2. Zara Evans-McVeigh
  3. Lauren Jones

Overall

  1. Zara Evans-McVeigh
  2. Zara Roberts
  3. Lauren Jones

Compulsory: Aiyla was first overall as she was the only gymnast competing at this level, so she had a full run through of her routines ready for her competition in December.

Highest Score: The trophy for the highest score was awarded to Liliana Orhan.

This entry was posted in advanced, competition, development class, intermediate. Bookmark the permalink.