North Wales Preliminary Championships

Well done to all of our gymnasts who competed today. For lots of them it was their first competition and what brilliant results! lots of medals ribbons and trophies to show off.

The results and pictures are listed below.

We would like to say a really big thank you to our coaches who have prepared the gymnasts and supported them today, also to our coaches for judging.

Here’s the results:

Round 1

Phase 1
6/7 years

Boys
Axel – 2nd vault, 1st floor, 2nd overall

Girls
Lola – 4th vault, 3rd floor, 3rd overall

Team
1st – Lola, Poppy, Ray, Alyssa, Axel

Phase 1
8 years

Boys
Henry – 1st vault, 1st floor, 1st overall
Nathan – 2nd vault, 2nd floor, 2nd overall

Girls
Isabelle – 6th vault, 3rd floor, 3rd overall
Carys – 5th vault, 6th floor, 4th overall
Ella – 4th floor, 6th overall
Lois – 5th floor

Teams
1st – Carys, Ella, Nathan, Olivia, Henry
2nd – Sophie, Isabelle, Lois

Phase 2
8 years

Boys
Jordan – 1st vault, 1st floor and 1st overall

Girls
Ella – H 6th vault- 4th floor- 5th overall
Esther – 3rd vault – 5th overall
Seren – 6th floor

Team
1st – Jordan, Ella, Esther, Seren

Round 2

Phase 1
9 Years

Boys
Noah – 1st floor, vault and overall

Girls
Epifanie – 4th vault, 1st floor, 1st overall
Isla-Grace – 3rd vault
Leila – 1st vault, 2nd overall
Daisy S – 4th floor
Ava – 3rd overall
Team – 1st Epifanie, Daisy and Leila

Team
2nd – Isla, Isla Grace, Ava, Noah

Phase 2
13 Years

Boys
Alex – 2nd vault, 2nd floor, 2nd overall

Girls
Maddie – 3rd vault, 1st floor, 2nd overall
Amelia – 2nd vault, 4th floor, 3rd overall

Team
1st Maddie, Amelia, Alex

Phase 3
13 Years

Boys
Reuben – 1st vault, floor and overall

Girls
Lexi – 5th vault, 3rd floor

Phase 1 – 10yrs

Boys
Harvey – 3rd Vault, 1st Floor, 2nd Overall
Luca – 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor, 3rd Overall

Girls
Jaycee – 6th Vault, 6th Tumble

Team
2nd Harvey, Luca, Jaycee

Phase 2
10yrs

Boys
Joseph – 3rd Vault, 2nd Tumble, 2nd Overall
Gethin – 1st Vault, 3rd Tumble, 1st Overall

Girls
Daisy – 6th Vault, 3rd Tumble
Emilia – 5th Vault, 2nd Tumble, 3rd Overall
Libby – 5th Tumble

Team
2nd Gethin, Libby, Emilia, Daisy, Joseph

Phase 1
11/12yrs

Boys
Ethan – 4th Vault, 3rd Tumble, 3rd Overall
Beau – 3rd Vault, 4th Tumble
Max – 2nd Vault, 1st Tumble, 2nd Overall

Team
1st – Max, Beau, Ethan

Girls
Bella – 5th Vault, 5th Tumble
Bobbi – 1st Vault, 1st Tumble, 1st Overall

Girls
Grace – 4th Vault, 4th Tumble, 1st Overall
Annie – 2nd Vault, 5th Tumble, 3rd Overall
Niamh – 3rd Tumble
Jenna – 2nd Tumble
Layla – 1st Tumble

Team
1st Niamh, Layla, Grace, Jenna, Annie

Phase 3
11/12yrs

Phase 2
11/12yrs

Boys
Josh – 1st Vault, 1st Tumble, 1st Overall

Click on each picture for full version.

This entry was posted in advanced, boys, coaches, competition, development class. Bookmark the permalink.